Rudolphe Julien Alfred Roose, 19091979 (aged 70 years)

Name
Rudolphe Julien Alfred /Roose/
Given names
Rudolphe Julien Alfred
Nickname
Rudolf
Surname
Roose
Birth January 24, 1909 30 31
Occupation
muziekleraar

Employer: Rijksmiddelbare jongensschool
Death of a maternal grandfatherLouis Leonard Maene
October 27, 1915 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMathilde Victoria Delcloo
January 1, 1920 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherConstantinus Emanuel Edouard Roose
January 10, 1932 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonJean-Pierre Roose
January 6, 1942 (aged 32 years)
Death of a motherMathilde Louise Maene
August 26, 1955 (aged 46 years)
Cause: een langdurige en pijnlijke ziekte
Death of a fatherConstant Bruno Julien Roose
January 12, 1964 (aged 54 years)
Address: Sint-Janshospitaal
Death of a sisterElza Victorine Mathilde Roose
January 17, 1977 (aged 67 years)

Text:

Elza Roose 1902-1977 wed. van Joseph Brandt (Stedelijke begraafplaats Brugge)

Death June 2, 1979 (aged 70 years)
Burial
Cemetery: stedelijke begraafplaats, Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Note: begrafenisdienst in Sint-Annakerk
Title
Ridder in de Kroonorde

Title
Ridder in de Orde van Leopold II

Unique identifier
2155DBF0F62BE424453FC46FC3CE318A9D8A

Last change July 31, 201611:56:56

Family with parents
father
Constant Roose
18791964
Birth: January 1, 1879 35 35Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 12, 1964Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
mother
Mathilde Maene
18771955
Birth: September 21, 1877 26 24Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 26, 1955Sint-Kruis, Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Marriage
Marriage: April 24, 1899Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Marriage
Marriage: April 24, 1899Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
5 months
elder brother
Constant Louis Roose
18991984
Birth: September 11, 1899 20 21Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 12, 1984Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
3 years
elder sister
Elza Roose
19021977
Birth: November 7, 1902 23 25Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 17, 1977
3 years
elder brother
Omer Roose
19051987
Birth: December 16, 1905 26 28Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 8, 1987Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
20 months
elder sister
19071908
Birth: July 31, 1907 28 29Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: May 17, 1908Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
18 months
himself
takRoose/fotos/Roose Rudolf 03.jpg
19091979
Birth: January 24, 1909 30 31Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 2, 1979Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Family with Julia Innegraeve
himself
takRoose/fotos/Roose Rudolf 03.jpg
19091979
Birth: January 24, 1909 30 31Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 2, 1979Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
wife
takInnegraeve/fotos/Innegraeve Julia.jpg
19111992
Birth: April 18, 1911 31 32Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 31, 1992Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
son
takRoose/fotos/Roose Jean-Pierre.jpg
19422018
Birth: January 6, 1942 32 30Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 15, 2018Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
daughter
Marie-Ghislaine Roose
Burial

begrafenisdienst in Sint-Annakerk

fancy-imagebar
Paula Desoete (1925–1944) August Lauwereins (1935–2014) Valère Charles Jacobs (1897–1979) Germaine Dumon (1905–1992) Marie-Thérèse Dumon (1910–1947) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Joséphine Vrielynck (1902–1984) Hélène Esther Marie Jacobs (1878–1963) Jean-Baptist Aloïs Jacobs + Virginia Eeckhaut Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Joseph Ommeslagh (1904–1985) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Henri Kastelijn (1925–1996) Anita Noré (1947–2015) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Henri Jacobs (1928–2017) Joannes Franciscus Saelens (1848–1921) Anaïse Roose (1920–2011) René Decoster (1925–2005) Henri Montens + Zenobie Hoste Marian Georgette Lina Desoete (1962–2018) Augustus Cools (1872–1941) Yvonne Amanda Elisabeth Lauwereins (1905–1979) August Lauwereins (1935–2014) August Lauwereins (1935–2014) Esther Van den Abeele (1899–) Lievin Pieter De Nolf + Alice Marguerite Philomene Scheerens Madeleine De Puydt (1896–1988) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Magdalena Verhoye (1924–2013) Augusta Watteyne (1880–1928) Jerome Innegraeve (1883–1958) Mariette Ommeslagh (1927–1965) Emma-Maria Saelens (1893–1969) Elza Calleeuw (1933–2015) Oscar Saelens (–) Jan-Frans Creten (1919–2001) René Hector Verhoye (1889–1963) Maurice Lauwereins (1913–1995) Clarisse Helena Dumon (1910–1943) Hélène De Nolf (1897–1985) Albert De Vriese + Berengère Yvonna Philomena Innegraeve Guido Dumon (1942–2016) Paula Desoete (1925–1944) Malvina Wauters (1872–1928) Alphonse Innegraeve (1890–1918) Edouardus Joannes Innegraeve (1854–1927) Zr. Albertine De Nolf (1895–1988) Ferdinand Calleeuw (1850–1921) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Roger Couvreur (1955–2002) Charles Brouckaert (1933–2020) Denise Jacobs (1927–2013) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Desiré Jacobs (1827–1911) Hélène Esther Marie Jacobs (1878–1963)