Maria Verhoye, 19202002 (aged 81 years)

Name
Maria /Verhoye/
Given names
Maria Magdalena
Surname
Verhoye
Also known as
Maria /Calleeuw/
Birth
Baptism
1920 30 31 (aged 0)
Godmother: Maria Elisabeth Desoete (aged 19 years) — aunt
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a sister
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Address: Sint-Janshospitaal
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Occupation
huisvrouw
1943 (aged 22 years)
Marriage of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a half-brother
Death of a husband
Address: A.Z. Sint-Jan
Ruddershove 10
8000 Brugge
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Kerkhof Loppem
Address: Sint-Martinuskerk
Death
Burial
Cemetery: Kerkhof Loppem, Zedelgem
Address: Sint-Martinuskerk
Unique identifier
A0ECD9E35FBCC7B455FE1D9EBB347011EA0A
Last change
July 26, 202214:47:55
Author of last change: Bart
Family with parents
father
takVerhoye/fotos/Verhoye Rene 01.jpg
18891963
Birth: June 24, 1889 41 34 Varsenare, Jabbeke, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 9, 1963Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
mother
takVerhoye/fotos/De Soete Eugenie 02.jpg
18881927
Birth: June 29, 1888 30 28 Beernem, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 9, 1927Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1919Sint-Andries, Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
16 months
herself
takCalleeuw/fotos/Verhoye Maria 03.jpg
19202002
Birth: October 19, 1920 31 32 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 22, 2002Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
4 years
younger sister
Maria en Magdalena Verhoye
19242013
Birth: April 19, 1924 34 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 9, 2013Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
younger brother
Omer Verhoye als boerenzoon op de hoeve van kasteel Ten Berghe
19262011
Birth: July 29, 1926 37 38 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 29, 2011Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Father’s family with Alice Vandamme
father
takVerhoye/fotos/Verhoye Rene 01.jpg
18891963
Birth: June 24, 1889 41 34 Varsenare, Jabbeke, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 9, 1963Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
stepmother
takVerhoye/fotos/Vandamme Alice 03.jpg
19051975
Birth: May 28, 1905 32
Death: August 18, 1975
Marriage Marriageafter 1927
12 years
half-brother
takVerhoye/fotos/Verhoye Germain 02.jpg
19381990
Birth: December 16, 1938 49 33 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 29, 1990
Family with André Maurice Calleeuw
husband
takCalleeuw/fotos/Calleeuw Andre 03.jpg
19212001
Birth: June 16, 1921 29 26 Loppem, Zedelgem, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 19, 2001Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
herself
takCalleeuw/fotos/Verhoye Maria 03.jpg
19202002
Birth: October 19, 1920 31 32 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 22, 2002Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
daughter
Liliane Calleeuw
son
Fernand Calleeuw
Media object
takCalleeuw/fotos/Verhoye Maria 03.jpg
takCalleeuw/fotos/Verhoye Maria 03.jpg
Media object
Maria en Magdalena Verhoye
Maria en Magdalena Verhoye
fancy-imagebar
Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Raimonda Maria Dumon (1916–1918) René De Coster (1892–1972) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Zr. Albertine De Nolf (1895–1988) Alice Marguerite Philomene Scheerens (1873–1955) Gabriëlle De Puydt (1898–1987) Joséphine Vrielynck (1902–1984) Odette Demey (1937–2020) Charles Brouckaert (1933–2020) Irma Haemelinck (1890–1952) Albert De Vriese (1918–1997) Hélène Esther Marie Jacobs (1878–1963) Anita Noré (1947–2015) Guido Dumon (1942–2016) August Viaene (1885–1966) Joannes Franciscus Saelens (1848–1921) Georges Lietaert (1928–2013) Carlos Dumon (1935–2009) René Hector Verhoye + Eugenie Marie De Soete Joseph Oscar Craeye (1899–1968) Richard Hermy (1879–1967) Madeleine De Puydt (1896–1988) Magdalena Verhoye (1924–2013) Anaïse Roose (1920–2011) Louis Jozef Vrielynck (1873–1957) François-Joseph Dumon (1878–1960) Denise Jacobs (1927–2013) Maurits Verhoye (1897–1980) Noël Dumon (1936–2019) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Desiré Jacobs (1827–1911) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Georgette Berten (1877–1947) Helene Verhoye (1882–1950) Sidonie Vande Woestyne (1882–1948) Marie-Thérèse Dumon (1910–1947) Jerome Innegraeve (1883–1958) Esther Van den Abeele (1899–) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Madeleine Dumon (1908–1978) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) René Hector Verhoye (1889–1963) René De Coster (1892–1972) Augusta Watteyne (1880–1928) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Paula Desoete (1925–1944) Blanche Vrielynck (1898–1973) Ferdinand Calleeuw (1850–1921) Paula Desoete (1925–1944) Alice Marguerite Philomene Scheerens (1873–1955)