François-Joseph Dumon, 18781960 (aged 81 years)

François-Joseph Dumon
Name
François-Joseph /Dumon/
Given names
François-Joseph
Nickname
Frans
Surname
Dumon
Birth
Family residence
Address: Walstraat 5
Brugge
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a mother
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-sister
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Cause: eene langdurige ziekte
Address: Carmersstraat 53
Brugge
Date of entry in original source: December 29, 1904
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a brother
Cause: eene kortstondige ziekte
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death
Unique identifier
BAE79C0DABA88144155952A9F05B0EE8D76C
Last change
July 27, 201622:35:59
Author of last change: Bart
Family with parents
father
Henri Dumon
18521904
Birth: May 3, 1852 31 39 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 28, 1904Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
mother
18521891
Birth: June 9, 1852 31 26 Damme, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: May 22, 1891Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1867Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
10 years
elder brother
18771877
Birth: September 12, 1877 25 25 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: September 16, 1877Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
11 months
himself
François-Joseph Dumon
18781960
Birth: July 24, 1878 26 26 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 23, 1960Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
21 months
younger brother
Leon Dumon
18801933
Birth: April 10, 1880 27 27 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 5, 1933Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
younger brother
Gustave Dumon
18821963
Birth: April 12, 1882 29 29 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: September 30, 1963Damme, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
younger brother
takDumon/fotos/Dumon Joseph 03.jpg
18841969
Birth: April 8, 1884 31 31 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 11, 1969Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
20 months
younger brother
18851886
Birth: December 3, 1885 33 33 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: May 31, 1886Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
1 year
younger brother
18861887
Birth: December 4, 1886 34 34 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 5, 1887Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
14 months
younger sister
18881890
Birth: February 2, 1888 35 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: July 13, 1890Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Father’s family with Leonie Marie Eugenie De Breuck
father
Henri Dumon
18521904
Birth: May 3, 1852 31 39 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: December 28, 1904Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
stepmother
Civil marriage Civil marriageDecember 29, 1891Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
half-sister
Gabriëlle Dumon
18941965
Birth: April 8, 1894 41 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 7, 1965Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
half-brother
Family with Eugenie Josephine De Puydt
himself
François-Joseph Dumon
18781960
Birth: July 24, 1878 26 26 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: June 23, 1960Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
wife
18821974
Birth: January 8, 1882 35 33 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: May 4, 1974Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Marriage MarriageSeptember 25, 1901Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
10 months
daughter
Gabriëlle Dumon
19021971
Birth: August 2, 1902 24 20 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 7, 1971Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
3 years
daughter
Germaine Dumon
19051992
Birth: September 17, 1905 27 23 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 6, 1992Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
7 years
son
Stefaan Dumon, bijgenaamd Etienne
19121973
Birth: November 13, 1912 34 30 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 6, 1973Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
fancy-imagebar
Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Denise Jacobs (1927–2013) René De Coster (1892–1972) Augustus Cools (1872–1941) Esther Van den Abeele (1899–) Arthur Demey (1899–1941) René Hector Verhoye + Eugenie Marie De Soete Charles Brouckaert (1933–2020) Desiré Jacobs + Catharina Joanna Fontier Berengère Yvonna Philomena Innegraeve (1921–2012) Anita Noré (1947–2015) Mariette Ommeslagh (1927–1965) Yvonne Amanda Elisabeth Lauwereins (1905–1979) Anaïse Roose (1920–2011) Roger Couvreur (1955–2002) Frans Saelens (1885–1963) Petrus Calleeuw + Madeleine Verplancke Charles Jacobs (1863–1924) Clementia Casteleyn (1848–1939) Hélène De Nolf (1897–1985) Hélène De Nolf (1897–1985) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Irma Haemelinck (1890–1952) Leonie Jacobs (1868–1918) Noël Dumon (1936–2019) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Madeleine Lucienne Syoen (1923–2011) Andreas Calleeuw (1924–1990) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Valentine Louise Jacobs (1875–) René De Coster (1892–1972) Guido Dumon (1942–2016) Gabrielle Florence Eugenie Dumon (1902–1971) Edouard Jacobs (1872–1951) Desiré Jacobs (1827–1911) Berengère Yvonna Philomena Innegraeve (1921–2012) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Paula Desoete (1925–1944) Emma-Maria Saelens (1893–1969) Francois Vrielynck (1909–1955) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Antoine Dumon (1929–1991) August Alphonse Lauwereins + Elise Coleta Degraeve Louis Jozef Vrielynck (1873–1957) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Magdalena Verhoye (1924–2013) August Lauwereins (1935–2014) Germaine Dumon (1905–1992) Sidonie Vande Woestyne (1882–1948) Zr. Albertine De Nolf (1895–1988) Drion Petrus Salens (1881–1942) Joseph Brandt (1902–1944) Amelie Marie Salens (1878–1936) Desiré Jacobs (1827–1911)