Louis Van den Abeele, 19041970 (aged 65 years)

Louis Van den Abeele
Name
Louis /Van den Abeele/
Given names
Louis
Nickname
Broeder Achilles
Surname
Van den Abeele
Birth
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a brother
Death of a mother
Ingetreden Kapucijnenorde
June 6, 1921 (aged 16 years)
Ordination
December 8, 1922 (aged 18 years)
Address: geprofest broeder Achilles
Minderbroeders Capucienen
Death
Unique identifier
FD22B984C6E8D33461D7361FC01B87B4C352
Last change
July 27, 201618:16:42
Author of last change: Bart
Family with parents
father
1868
Birth: December 23, 1868 31 46 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
mother
takInnegraeve/fotos/Jacobs Leonie.jpg
18681918
Birth: February 8, 1868 41 33 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 5, 1918Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Civil marriage Civil marriageSeptember 30, 1889Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
-20 months
elder brother
18881890
Birth: January 23, 1888 19 19
Death: January 13, 1890Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
elder sister
1890
Birth: May 27, 1890 21 22 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
21 months
elder brother
1892
Birth: February 14, 1892 23 24 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
elder brother
Charles Van den Abeele
1894
Birth: February 6, 1894 25 25 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
elder brother
takInnegraeve/fotos/Van den Abeele Alois.jpg
18961917
Birth: June 3, 1896 27 28 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 29, 1917Mortain, Mortain-Bocage, Manche, Normandie, FRA
3 years
elder sister
6 years
himself
Louis Van den Abeele
19041970
Birth: November 21, 1904 35 36 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: February 4, 1970Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Name
Media object
Louis Van den Abeele
Louis Van den Abeele
fancy-imagebar
Henri Jacobs (1928–2017) Carlos Alloo (1930–2003) Alice Marguerite Philomene Scheerens (1873–1955) Zoë Vande Casteele (1899–1968) René De Coster (1892–1972) Rosalie Françoise Vanthuyne (1844–1918) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Joseph Brandt (1902–1944) Leon Francois Dumon (1880–1933) Amelie Marie Salens (1878–1936) Elza Calleeuw (1933–2015) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Catharina Joanna Fontier (1834–1914) Marie-Thérèse Dumon (1910–1947) Denise Jacobs (1927–2013) Louis Van den Abeele (1904–1970) Madeleine Dumon (1908–1978) René De Coster (1892–1972) Hélène De Nolf (1897–1985) Felicien Dumon (1911–1989) Hélène De Nolf (1897–1985) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Gabriëlle De Puydt (1898–1987) Rita van Gassen (1950–1995) Alice Vandamme (1905–1975) Joseph Brandt (1902–1944) Malvina Wauters (1872–1928) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Jean-Baptist Aloïs Jacobs + Virginia Eeckhaut Gabrielle Florence Eugenie Dumon (1902–1971) Magdalena Verhoye (1924–2013) Desiré Jacobs + Catharina Joanna Fontier Alice Marguerite Philomene Scheerens (1873–1955) Florimond Syoen + Adriana Maria Rousselle Mariette Ommeslagh (1927–1965) Magdalena Verhoye (1924–2013) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Henri Montens + Zenobie Hoste René De Coster (1892–1972) Maria Verhoye (1920–2002) Rosalia Francisca Delcloo (1834–) Antoine Daniël Dumon (1916–1995) Guido Dumon (1942–2016) Paula Desoete (1925–1944) Gustave Dumon (1882–1963) Madeleine De Puydt (1896–1988) Albert De Vriese (1918–1997) Frans Saelens (1885–1963) René De Coster (1892–1972) Martha Calmeyn (1916–2013) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Emma-Maria Saelens (1893–1969)