Magdalena Verhoye, 19242013 (aged 89 years)

Name
Magdalena /Verhoye/
Given names
Magdalena Maria
Surname
Verhoye
Also known as
Magdalena Maria /Stul/
Nickname
Madeleine
Birth
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Address: Sint-Janshospitaal
Marriage of a parent
Birth of a half-brother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Marriage of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a half-brother
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Cemetery: Kerkhof Loppem, Zedelgem
Address: Sint-Martinuskerk
Death of a brother
Address: Speystraat 10
8000 Brugge
Death
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: primary evidence
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
C6F530015A7C1CA4617B364BDB4C44318BE5
Last change
July 30, 201613:52:53
Author of last change: Bart
Family with parents
father
takVerhoye/fotos/Verhoye Rene 01.jpg
18891963
Birth: June 24, 1889 41 34 Varsenare, Jabbeke, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 9, 1963Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
mother
takVerhoye/fotos/De Soete Eugenie 02.jpg
18881927
Birth: June 29, 1888 30 28 Beernem, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 9, 1927Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Marriage MarriageJune 18, 1919Sint-Andries, Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
16 months
elder sister
takCalleeuw/fotos/Verhoye Maria 03.jpg
19202002
Birth: October 19, 1920 31 32 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: April 22, 2002Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
4 years
herself
Maria en Magdalena Verhoye
19242013
Birth: April 19, 1924 34 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 9, 2013Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
2 years
younger brother
Omer Verhoye als boerenzoon op de hoeve van kasteel Ten Berghe
19262011
Birth: July 29, 1926 37 38 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: October 29, 2011Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Father’s family with Alice Vandamme
father
takVerhoye/fotos/Verhoye Rene 01.jpg
18891963
Birth: June 24, 1889 41 34 Varsenare, Jabbeke, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 9, 1963Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
stepmother
takVerhoye/fotos/Vandamme Alice 03.jpg
19051975
Birth: May 28, 1905 32
Death: August 18, 1975
Marriage Marriageafter 1927
12 years
half-brother
takVerhoye/fotos/Verhoye Germain 02.jpg
19381990
Birth: December 16, 1938 49 33 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: January 29, 1990
Family with Joseph Stul
husband
19212015
Birth: February 3, 1921Damme, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: March 17, 2015Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
herself
Maria en Magdalena Verhoye
19242013
Birth: April 19, 1924 34 35 Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
Death: August 9, 2013Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, BEL
daughter
Chantal Stul
daughter
Claudine Stul
Birth
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: primary evidence
Date of entry in original source: August 2013
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note

[message missing]

fancy-imagebar
Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Georgette Berten (1877–1947) Madeleine Lucienne Syoen (1923–2011) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Albert De Vriese + Berengère Yvonna Philomena Innegraeve René Hector Verhoye (1889–1963) Valentine Louise Jacobs (1875–) Marie-Josée Françoise Meskens (1911–1983) Ludovicus Lauwereins (1909–2003) Louis Saelens (–) Charles Jacobs (1863–1924) August Desoete (1894–1980) Gabriëlle Dumon (1894–1965) Felicien Dumon (1911–1989) Raimonda Maria Dumon (1916–1918) Gabriëlle De Puydt (1898–1987) Elza Calleeuw (1933–2015) Daniel Lodewijk De Nolf (1922–2002) Rosalie Françoise Vanthuyne (1844–1918) Mariette Ommeslagh (1927–1965) Leonie Jacobs (1868–1918) Georgette Berten (1877–1947) Madeleine De Puydt (1896–1988) Hélène Esther Marie Jacobs (1878–1963) René Hector Verhoye (1889–1963) Rosalie Françoise Vanthuyne (1844–1918) Georges Lietaert (1928–2013) René Decoster (1925–2005) Francois Vrielynck (1909–1955) Desiré Jacobs + Catharina Joanna Fontier René De Coster (1892–1972) Valentine Louise Jacobs (1875–) Augustus Cools (1872–1941) Arthur Demey (1899–1941) August Alphonse Lauwereins + Elise Coleta Degraeve Anita Noré (1947–2015) Antoine Daniël Dumon (1916–1995) Leon Francois Dumon (1880–1933) François Xavier De Busscher + Rosalia Francisca Delcloo Joseph Oscar Craeye (1899–1968) Jeanne Godelieve Syoen (1913–2002) Martha Calmeyn (1916–2013) Leonie Jacobs (1868–1918) Omer Verhoye (1926–2011) Magdalena Verhoye (1924–2013) Joseph Ommeslagh (1904–1985) Berengère Yvonna Philomena Innegraeve (1921–2012) Anaïse Roose (1920–2011) Edouard Joseph Innegraeve (1879–1956) Louis Jozef Vrielynck (1873–1957) Eerwaarde Pater Hendrik Jacobs c.i.c.m. (1900–1975) Guido Dumon (1942–2016) Odette Demey (1937–2020) Irma Haemelinck (1890–1952) Erna Demey (–2013) Edouard Jacobs (1872–1951)